Skip to main content
Tulane Home

Dean's List

To be eligible for the Dean’s List, students classified as freshmen and sophomores (have earned 0-56 completed credits), must earn a minimum GPA of 3.50 in at least six completed credits. Students classified as juniors and seniors (have 57-120 completed credits), must earn a minimum GPA of 3.67 in at least six completed credits. In all cases, satisfactory/unsatisfactory credits are excluded from determining the Dean’s List.

Spring 2022

Assing, Nicole
Applewhite, Charles F.
Aucoin, Kristi S.
Balderach, Aida K.
Beals, Jonathan L.
Berry, Javandra M.
Black, Gabriel V.
Bowie, Roger E.
Branighan, Christopher D.
Brasseaux, Brennen
Bravo, Ethan S.
Briscoe, Rebecca N.
Brockhaus, Adam M.
Brouillette, Brennan M.
Brupbacher, Emil R.
Bryant, Amaayah A.
Burkhardt, Legier C.
Callegan, Rebecca M.
Callison, Hayley J.
Canaan, Francis D.
Carpenter, Chloe B.
Carson, Rondell A.
Chapman, Cecil Z.
Contino, Sonya F.
Core, David M.
Corliss, Fred A.
Courtney, Rogene A.
Davis, Danielle J.
Davis, Gina M.
Davis, Howard
De Jesus Javier, Edili C.
Dornan, Cristina M.
Dugas, Kristin M.
Dupuy, Derek P.
Elia, Nicole A.
Evans, Latoya C.
Fink, James A.
Fleetwood, Tara M.
Gaspard, Crystal
Gillum, Reginald E.
Godschild, Justin A.
Grant, Frances B.
Grigsby, Jennifer H.
Grubb, Jerry E.
Guth, Amy T.
Higginbotham, Lora L.
Hilton, Courteney G.
Hines, Naseer A.
Huffstutter, Nicholas E.
Hutchinson, Christian S.
Israel, Jody M.
Jackson, Jaden B.
Johnson, Rudy K.
Jones, Aaron G.
Jones, Lyric L.
Kaupp, Emily L.

Kelleher, Camryn
Keogh, Michelle
Knight, Gina L.
Kreller, Laura M.
Labat, Aidan M.
Lee, Robert E.
LeGarde, Aaron R.
Lin, Yuwen
Lopez Vergara, Manuel A.
Luisi, Samantha
Lyons, Marc A.
Manowitz, Sarah
May, Emma C.
Mesallam, Waleed T.
Messmer, Patrick C.
Middleton, Jessica
Moffett, Keah D.
Moore, Adam A.
Morgan, Ashley E.
Mulenga, Emmanuel B.
Nicholson, Terran V.
Orellana, Devan
Payne, Haydn M.
Pena, Yaritza
Perez, Jazmin C.
Pineda, Avrilyn
Pohl, Veronica D.
Randolph, Madison N.
Randolph, Ryan J.
Rebert, Tyler C.
Ricchiuti, William M.
Roca, Ashley L.
Rose, Cameron S.
Rothermel, Mitchell L.
Salles, Charlotte L.
Schultz, Joni M.
Serpas, Stewart J.
Sluder, Kaidi S.
Smith, Maureen H.
Smith, Terrica M.
Snow, Madelyn W.
Stewart, Venicia L.
Stroebel, Caroline E.
Swarts, Chris
Taylor, Kisha L.
Waguespack, Joseph A.
Walley, Tedd M.
Washington, George S.
Weir, Kasha
Whalen, Teri R.
White, Christopher H.
Williams, Kevin R.
Wolf, Nathanael R.
Yoss, Benjamin A.
Zitzmann, Brian J.